en English

AP-ESG3024P, 28-port PoE L2 Managed Switch

28-port PoE L2 Managed Switch

  • Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras.
  • 24x 1000Mbps auto-sensing POE ports, 4x 10/100/1000M Combo ports, 1 Console.
  • Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at.
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w).
  • Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions.
  • Panel indicator monitoring the status and help failure analysis.
  • Fanless design, natural cooling, 1U rack mount.
  • Support 802.1x port authentication, support AAA authentication, support TACACS+ authentication.
  • Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management.
  • Support POE power management.
  • Support port lightning protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 15KV.

SKU: AP-ESG3024P Category:
General Details

Overview

AirPro APESG3024P 28-ports Gigabit-managed POE switch is a green energy-saving POE switch independently developed by AirPro. It adopts high-quality and high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip. The POE port meets the 802.3af or 802.3at standard. This model can provide seamless connection for 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the POE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards.

Target Industries

1.    HD monitor transmission and power supply.
2.    Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply.
3.    Network telephone transmission, intelligent house and home system.
4.    Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS).
5.     High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System.
6.     Security protection system, TV medical treatment.
7.     Long-distance Multi media Schooling, Campus monitoring.
8.     Long-distance broadcast television transmission system.
9.     High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects.

Specifications
General Performance Indicator
Product Name 28 Port Gigabit Managed POE Switch
Product Model APESG3024P
Interface 24*10/100/1000M POE ports + 4 Gigabit SFP/TP Combo ports,

1 Console port

Network Protocols IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az/af/at

IIEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS

IGMP Snooping

PoE Parameters PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)
Network Transmission Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)

100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

Optical Multimode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

The LED indicator SYS, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3)
Power Supply Input voltage: AC110-264V; Output DC52V7.69A Total power: 400W
Physical Dimension Product size (L×W×H): 445mm× 285mm× 45mm

Package size (L × W × H): 470mm × 350mm × 120mm

Product weight: 3.9kg

Package weight: 4.5 kg

Working Environment Operating Temperature:-20° ~ 55 ° C;

Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Working height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
MTBF: 100,000 hours
Package Contents 1. Switch: 1 set

2. Instruction manual: 1

3. Certificate of conformity: 1

4. Warranty card: 1

5. AC power cord 1

6. A pair of hanging ears

Technical Specification
Bandwidth 56Gbps (non-blocking)
Packet Forwarding rate 41.6Mpps
Processor RTL8382M
Flash Capacity 16M
Memory Capacity 1024M(1G)
MAC 8K
Layer 2 Software Function
Port Management Enable/Disable Port
Speed、Duplex、MTU Setting
Flow-control
Port Information Check
Port Mirroring Supports both side-way port mirroring
Port Speed Limit Supports port-based input / output bandwidth management
Port Isolation Support the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port
Storm Suppression Supports unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast,

broadcast type storm suppression

Storm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering

Link Aggregation Support static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic aggregation

VLAN Access
Trunk
Hybrid
Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice VLAN
MAC Support static addition, deletion
MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting
Spanning tree Support STP spanning tree protocol

Supports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Multicast Support static addition, deletion

IGMP-snooping

Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor
DDM Support SFP/SFP+DDM
Extended Function
ACL Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port
Qos Based on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on DSCP classification
Classification based on source IP, destination IP, and port number
Support SP, WRR scheduling strategy
Support flow rate limit CAR
LLDP Support LLDP link discovery protocol
User settings Add/delete users
Log User login, operation, status, events
 

Anti-attack

DOS defense
Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending cpu packets
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
Certification Support 802.1x port authentication
Support AAA certification
Network diagnosis Support ping、telnet、trace
System Management Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
Management function
CLI Support serial port command line management
SSH Support SSHv1/2 remote management
TELNET Support telnet remote management
WEB Support Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor
SNMP SNMP V1/V2/V3
Support trap:Cold Start、WarmStart、Link Down、Linkup
RMON Support RMON v1
POE Support PoE power supply
Other functions Support DHCP  Snooping、Option82
Support dynamic ARP detection
Support TACACS+ certification
Support DNS certification
Support port security settings
Support MVR protocol
Support cable detection VCT function
Support UDLD protocol
Profile
Air Pro Technology Inc. was established in 2006 by a group of highly motivated individuals having a rich experience in providing high class networking solutions. Air Pro has its in-house R&D unit which specializes in design, development and customization of wired and wireless solutions, esp. for large scale Telecom industries. Air Pro has built its credibility over the last 8 years with its best-in-class quality products which have high performance and extremely user-friendly.