en English

AP-ES1024P, 27 Ports PoE Switch

AP-ES1024P, 27 Ports PoE Switch

  • Supports 24* 10 / 100M POE Ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports + 1* Gigabit SFP Uplink Port.
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af / at, store and forward.
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w).
  • Ethernet port supports 10 / 100M adaptive and POE functions.
  • With DIP Switch support 10M transmission rate via cat.6 transmission distance of up to 250 meters.
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed.
  • Compatible with 1U Rack-Mount Chassis Installation.
  • Internal Power Supply 52V5.76A / 400W.
  • Support VLAN Mode and Extend 250mtrs.

SKU: AP-ES1024P Category:
General Details

AirPro AP-ES1024P, 27 Ports POE Switch, Adapted high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE Port to meet the IEEE802.3af / at standard, this series of POE Switches can be 10/100M Ethernet Network provides seamless connection, and POE power supply port can automatically detect IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at compliant power supply equipment and Power on the devices.

POE technology (Power over Ethernet) , it refers to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephones, wireless access AP, network cameras, etc.) while transmitting data signals, but also for the device to provide DC power supply Technology, which receive DC power supply equipment called power receiving equipment.

This series of POE Switches, using 24 * POE Ports + 2 * Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports + 1* Gigabit SFP  Uplink Port, the Uplink port is to connect with the network equipment which provide data.

Specifications
Technical parameter list
Product Name 27-Ports PoE Switch with 24 PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet Uplink + 1*Gigabit SFP Uplink port
Model AP-ES1024P
No. Of Ports 24 ports 10/100M POE port + 2 ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port
Optical Multi mode fiber:  1310nm, 2km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 km

1550nm, 60/80/100/120km

PoE Parameters PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

POE port output: DC48-55V

Power Pin: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat6 UTP(≤250 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter);

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

DIP Switch VLAN Mode: 1-24 Ports

Extend: 9-24 Ports support 250 meters

OFF: Normal Mode

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps (non-blocking)
MAC: 2K
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M
100M Packet Forwarding Rate: 0.1488Mpps/port,

1000M Packet Forwarding Rate: 1.488Mpps/port

MTBF: 100,000 hours
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
Power Supply Power input: AC110-264V 50/60Hz
PoE Feature All ports support MDI/MDIX
Network Protocols Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
LED Indicator
PWR Lighting:Powered

Un-Light:No Power

 

SW

Lighting:VLAN Mode

Un-Light:Normal Mode

Flash: Extend Mode for 250 meters

LINK (1-27 Port) Slow Flashing: Connecting

Flashing: Data Transmitting

Un-Light:Data Transmission is failed

POE (1-24 Port) Lighting:Powered

Un-Light:No Power

Working Environment Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃;

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Certification CE, CCC, FCC, RoHS
Transmission Distance POE transmission distance: 100 meters, 250meters(when it’s on 10Mbps rate with Cat.6 or more )

Uplink transmission distance: 100meters (Uplink RJ45 port);

Depend on your SFP module (Uplink SFP port)

Dimension(L×W×H) 320 mm*210mm*45 mm
Package Size(L×W×H)  370mm* 275 mm* 85 mm
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Profile
Air Pro Technology Inc. was established in 2006 by a group of highly motivated individuals having a rich experience in providing high class networking solutions. Air Pro has its in-house R&D unit which specializes in design, development and customization of wired and wireless solutions, esp. for large scale Telecom industries. Air Pro has built its credibility over the last 8 years with its best-in-class quality products which have high performance and extremely user-friendly.